My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
1977/07/27 Council Minutes
>
Council Minutes
>
1977/07/27 Council Minutes
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/16/2020 9:35:43 AM
Creation date
9/28/2020 8:56:51 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Council Minutes
Date
7/27/1977
There are no annotations on this page.
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
3
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
232 <br /> July 27,1977 <br /> Fund cross. EM ltiee Net employer <br /> otis7Contrib. <br /> 101 p d c. 5 26,948.78 g...8,570.66 $173.12$4,527.77 <br /> 110 1110809 11,529.76 6,996.31 2,217.26 <br /> 120 Street 17,138.55 7,676.41 9,462.14 3,765.02 <br /> 130 M 638.35 17,123.62 0.91 <br /> 198 C 2,102.78 4 634.14 1 <br /> 4 shared Re 0.00 Q00.00 0.00 <br /> 4' Sewer 9,704.63 4,785.34 4,919.29 ,131.13 <br /> 410 Water <br /> 21 8 50,194.81 , 6.53 12,688.28 4,636.71 <br /> Sanitation 00.00 00.00 0.00 <br /> t 425 Transit 17,849.69 6,332.29 11,517.40 3,837.05 <br /> 501 equip Rental 619.28 4,553.33 6,065.95 2,320.99 <br /> City Totals $32826,870.74 $1d€,607.16 8136,162.16$51,255.39 <br /> Roll was called <br /> u <br /> with all councilmen voting yes a Councilmen Moore <br /> and Ebert who were excused. <br /> Motion Carried <br /> BIDS RECELVED <br /> -firreported o received for s - <br /> (i 3.. Haglund <br /> bids <br /> chlorine.supplying <br /> bidswere <br /> P <br /> that of Pennwalt C of <br /> and JonesrChemical Company,both0a received, <br /> f$170 per ton. However,Jones Chemical did not giveya firm rice for <br /> ��. the year they were r <br /> recommending award 8 <br /> to nnwalt <br /> oCorpora- <br /> tion <br /> yion for aperiod from September 1,1977to October 31,1978. <br /> 11 <br /> BSO AWARD <br /> Moved by Councilman Michelson,seconded by Councilman kelt to concur <br /> in the <br /> commendation and t d the bed for 175tons of uliquid chlorine <br /> e Pennwalt Corporation a atheir bid f$170 <br /> FFI Roll was called w councilmen voting yes eex p Councilman Moore <br /> drA.l� and Ebert who were excused. <br /> Motion carried <br /> BID CALL 01777-2631 <br /> p ijby Councilman v a seconded by Councilman Gipson L approve <br /> and authorize call for bide r lines o Rucker <br /> Moved <br /> and Sydney Lane,bids to be received u 2:00 p.m.,August 23, <br /> �� 1977'.0 <br /> I Roll was b 1 with all councilmen voting yexceptCouncilman Michel- <br /> t• <br /> son who voted0nond councilmen Moore and Ebert hoere excuser!. <br /> Motion Carried <br /> fH <br />