Laserfiche WebLink
[…] If <br /> electronic monitoring is ordered, the court shall specify who shall provide the monitoring <br /> services, and the terms under which the monitoring shall be performed. Upon conviction, the <br /> court may require as a condition of the sentence that the defendant reimburse the providing <br /> agency for the cost of the electronic monitoring. <br /> C. 1. Wilful Willful violation of a court order issued under subsection (2)(a) or subsection(3) <br /> of this section, and/or under the authority of RCW 10.99.040(2) or (3), is punishable under <br /> Section EMC 10.22.040. <br /> 2. The written order releasing the person charged or arrested shall contain the <br /> court's directives and shall bear the legend: "Violation of this order is a criminal offense <br /> under chapter 26.50 RCW and will subject a violator to arrest; any assault, drive-by <br /> shooting, or reckless endangerment that is a violation of this order is a felony. You can be <br /> arrested even if any person protected by the order invites or allows you to violate the <br /> order's prohibitions. You have the sole responsibility to avoid or refrain from violating <br /> the order's prohibitions. Only the court can change the order." <br /> D. If a no-contact order has been issued prior to charging, that order shall expire at arraignment <br /> or within seventy-two hours if charges are not filed. <br /> Section 8: <br /> Section 2 of Ordinance No. 1234-86, as amended by Section 2 of Ordinance No. 1807-91, <br /> Section 2