5332,the Contractor agrees to comply with all applicable equal employment opportunity
[…] <br /> pay or other forms of compensation; and selection for training, including apprenticeship. In
<br /> addition,the Contractor agrees to comply with any implementing requirements FTA may
<br /> issue.
<br /> 3) Age. In accordance with the Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 621-
<br /> 634,U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (U.S. EEOC)regulations, "Age
<br /> Discrimination in Employment Act," 29 C.F.R. part 1625, the Age Discrimination Act of
<br /> 1975,as amended,42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq., U.S. Health and Human Services regulations,
<br /> "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal
<br /> Financial Assistance," 45 C.F.R. part 90, and Federal transit law at 49 U.S.C. § 5332, the
<br /> Contractor agrees to refrain from discrimination against present and prospective employees
<br /> for reason of age. In addition, the Contractor agrees to comply with any implementing