Laserfiche WebLink
[…] If a no-contact order is issued or extended, the court may <br /> also include in the conditions of release a requirement that the defendant submit to <br /> electronic monitoring. If electronic monitoring is ordered, the court shall specify who <br /> shall provide the monitoring services, and the terms under which the monitoring shall be <br /> performed. Upon conviction, the court may require as a condition of the sentence that the <br /> defendant reimburse the providing agency for the cost of the electronic monitoring. <br /> C. Willful violation of a court order issued under RCW 10.99.040(2) or(3) is <br /> punishable under Section 10.22.040 of the Everett Municipal Code. <br /> D. The written order releasing the person charged or arrested shall contain the court's <br /> directives and shall bear the legend: "Violation of this order is a criminal offense under <br /> chapter 26.50 RCW and will subject a violator to arrest; any assault, drive-by shooting, or <br /> reckless endangerment that is a violation of this order is a felony. You can be arrested <br /> 2 <br />