Laserfiche WebLink
[…] under chapter 10.99 RCW and will subject a <br /> violator to arrest; any assault or reckless endangerment that is a violation of this order is a <br /> felony." <br /> is hereby amended to read as follows: <br /> Violation of no-contact order—post conviction. <br /> A. When a defendant is found guilty of a crime and a condition of the sentence restricts <br /> the defendant's ability to have contact with the victim, such condition shall be recorded <br /> and a written certified copy of that order shall be provided to the victim. <br /> B. 1.Willful violation of a court order issued under RCW 10.99.050 is punishable under <br /> Section 10.22.040 of the Everett Municipal Code <br /> 2. The written order shall contain the court's directives and shall bear the legend: <br /> "Violation of this order is a criminal offense under chapter 26.50 RCW and will <br /> subject a violator to arrest; any assault, drive-by shooting, or reckless endangerment <br /> that is a violation of this order is a felony." <br /> Section 3: Severability. <br /> 3 <br />