Laserfiche WebLink
[…] If a no-contact order is issued or extended, the court may also include in <br /> the conditions of release a requirement that the defendant submit to electronic monitoring. If <br /> electronic monitoring is ordered, the court shall specify who shall provide the monitoring <br /> services, and the terms under which the monitoring shall be performed. Upon conviction, the <br /> court may require as a condition of the sentence that the defendant reimburse the providing <br /> agency for the cost of the electronic monitoring. <br /> C. Wilful violation of a court order issued under RCW 10.99.040(2) or (3) is punishable under <br /> Section 10.22.040. <br /> D. The written order releasing the person charged or arrested shall contain the court's <br /> directives and shall bear the legend: "Violation of this order is a criminal offense under chapter <br /> 26.50 RCW and will subject a violator to arrest; any assault, drive-by shooting, or reckless <br /> endangerment that is a violation of this order is a felony. You can be arrested even if any person <br /> protected by the order invites or allows you to violate the order's prohibitions. You have the sole <br /> responsibility to avoid or refrain from violating the order's prohibitions. Only the court can <br /> change the order."