My WebLink
[…] Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
9
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
court may require as a condition of the sentence that the defendant reimburse the providing <br /> agency for the cost of the electronic monitoring. <br /> C. 1. Willful violation of a court order issued under subsection (2)(a) or subsection (3) of this <br /> section, and/or under the authority of RCW 10.99.040(2) or (3)= is punishable under EMC <br /> 10.22.040. <br /> 2. The written order releasing the person charged or arrested shall contain the court's <br /> directives and shall bear the legend: "Violation of this order is a criminal offense under <br /> chapter 26.50 RCW and will subject a violator to arrest; any assault, drive-by shooting, or <br /> reckless endangerment that is a violation of this order is a felony. You can be arrested <br /> even if any person protected by the order invites or allows you to violate the order's <br /> prohibitions. You have the sole responsibility to avoid or refrain from violating the <br /> order's prohibitions. Only the court can change the order." <br /> D. If a no-contact order has been issued prior to charging, that order shall expire at arraignment <br /> or within seventy-two hours if charges are not filed. <br /> Section 8: <br /> Section 2 of Ordinance No. 1234-86, as amended by Section 2 of Ordinance No. 1807-91, <br /> Section 2